Date |
Event |
Host |
Venue |
Boats |
NOR/SI |
Reg |
Forms |
Results |
September 2021
|
Sep 18
Sat
|
Bellingham Regional
|
NWISA
(O) |
Bellingham Bay |
CFJ |
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 25
Sat
|
Women’s Qualifier
|
NWISA
(Q) |
Olympia Yacht Club |
CFJs and C420s |
NOR
SIs
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
October 2021
|
Oct 2-3
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Singlehanded Championship
|
NWISA
(Ch) |
Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle |
ILCA 6 & 7 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 2-3
Sat-Sun |
Pontiac Bay Regional
|
NWISA
(O) |
Sail Sand Point |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 9
Sat
|
Oak Harbor North Regional Regatta
|
NWISA
(O) |
Oak Harbor |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 9
Sat
|
WSC South Regional Regatta
|
NWISA
(O) |
Willamette Sailing Club |
C420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 16-17
Sat-Sun |
2021 PCISA Girls Invitational
|
PCISA
(I) |
MBYC |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Entry Form
|
Entry List
Hoodie Orders
|
- Results
|
Oct 16-17
Sat-Sun |
Cascadia Cup
|
NWISA
(I) |
Sail Sand Point |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 23
Sat
|
Bainbridge South Regional Fleet Race
|
NWISA
(O) |
Eagle Harbor |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 30-31
Sat-Sun |
Trick or Treat Team Race 2021
|
NWISA
(O) |
Olympia Yacht Club |
CFJs and C420s |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
November 2021
|
Nov 6-7
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Fall Championship (Ranking Regatta #1)
|
NWISA
(Q) |
Willamette Sailing Club |
C420s and CFJs |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Gold Results
- Silver Results
|
Nov 13-14
Sat-Sun |
2021 Atlantic Coast Championship
|
MASSA
(I) |
Old Dominion University, Norfolk, VA. |
FJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
At-Large Berth Request
|
- Results
|
Nov 20-21
Sat-Sun |
2021 ISSA Great Oaks Invitational
|
SEISA
(I) |
Southern Yacht Club |
C420 |
NOR
SI
|
|
|
- Gold Results
- Silver Results
- Green Results
- Red Results
|
December 2021
|
Dec 10-12
Fri-Sun |
2021 ISSA Keelboat Invitational Regatta
|
SEISA
(I) |
St Petersburg, FL |
J/70 |
NOR
|
|
|
|
Dec 18-19
Sat-Sun |
2021-2022 ISSA Cressy Singlehanded National Championship
|
ISSA (Ch) |
Virginia Key Park, Miami (Key Biscayne) |
|
NOR
|
Entry Form
|
Charter Info
|
- ILCA 6 Results
- ILCA 7 Results
|
January 2022
|
Jan 8-9
Sat-Sun |
2022 Rose Bowl Invitational - PCISA 3/5
|
PCISA
(I) |
USSCLB |
CFJ |
Notice of Race
|
HS Entry Form
College Entry Form
|
Sailing Instructions
HS Entry List
College Entry List
Rose Bowl Regatta Extra Dinners
Appendix A-B Course Charts
Appendix C Info
Appendix C Regatta Maps
Appendix D Covid Protocols
|
|
February 2022
|
Feb 26-27
Sat-Sun |
NWISCA & NWISA Women’s Clinic
|
NWISA
(O) |
Sail Sand Point |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
March 2022
|
Mar 5-6
Sat-Sun |
NWISA North Regionals
|
NWISA
(O) |
Sail Sand Point |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Mar 5-6
Sat-Sun |
NWISA South Regionals
|
NWISA
(O) |
Olympia, WA |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Mar 12-13
Sat-Sun |
Islands Cup (RR#2)
|
NWISA
(Q) |
Oak Harbor, WA |
CFJ |
|
Registration
|
NOR
SIs
Courses
|
- Gold Results
- Silver Results
|
Mar 26-27
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Combined Division
|
NWISA
(O) |
Sail Sand Point |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
April 2022
|
Apr 2-3
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Gold Division Fleet Race
|
NWISA
(O) |
Bellingham Yacht Club |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Apr 2-3
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Silver Division Fleet Race
|
NWISA
|
CYC Seattle (Shilshole Marina) |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Apr 9-10
Sat-Sun |
Oak Harbor Team Race
|
NWISA
(O) |
Oak Harbor, WA |
CFJ |
NOR
Sailing Instructions
|
Registration
|
Notice #1
Notice #2
Waiver
|
- Results
|
Apr 23-24
Sat-Sun |
Seafarers Cup 2022 (RR#3)
|
NWISA
(Q) |
Anacortes, WA |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
Sailing Instructions
|
|
Apr 30-1
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Gold and Bronze Division Team Race Championships
|
NWISA
(Ch) |
Bainbridge Island, WA |
|
|
Registration
|
NOR
|
|
Apr 30-1
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Silver Division Team Race Championships
|
NWISA
(Ch) |
Silverdale, WA |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
May 2022
|
May 14-15
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Fleet Race Championships
|
NWISA
(Ch) |
Bellingham, WA |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Team Registration
Sailor Registration
|
|
|
May 21-22
Sat-Sun |
2022 ISSA Baker Team Race National Championship
|
SEISA
(Ch) |
Lakewood YC (Seabrook, TX) |
FJ |
NOR
1st Amendment to NOR
Sailing Instructions
|
|
Sailor Registration Form
Coach Registration Form
|
- Results
|
June 2022
|
Jun 4-5
Sat-Sun |
2022 ISSA Mallory Doublehanded National Championship
|
PCISA
(Ch) |
Mission Bay YC (San Diego, CA) |
|
NOR
|
Entry Form
|
|
- Results
|
Jun 4-5
Sat-Sun |
2022 Phebe King Memorial Trophy Regatta
|
MASSA
(I) |
Youth Sailing Virginia |
FJ |
NOR
|
Registration Form
|
|
|
September 2022
|
Sep 17-18
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Girls’ Quals
|
NWISA
(Q) |
Orcas Island |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 24-25
Sat-Sun |
SSP South Regional Fleet Race
|
NWISA
(O) |
Sail Sand Point |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Sep 24-25
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Keelboat Quals
|
NWISA
(Q) |
Oak Harbor Marina |
San Juan 24 |
Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
|
Waiver
|
SI Amendment #1 (9/23)
Marks
Permanent Mark Diagram
|
- Results
|
Sep 24-25
Sat-Sun |
Bellingham North Regional Fleet Race
|
NWISA
(O) |
Zuanich Point Park |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
October 2022
|
Oct 1-2
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Singlehanded Qualifiers
|
NWISA
(Q) |
CYC Seattle |
Laser (Full and Radial) |
NOR
Sailing Instructions
|
Registration
|
Appendix A (courses)
NOR Amendment #1 (9/29)
SI Amendment #1 (9/30)
|
|
Oct 8-9
Sat-Sun |
2022 ISSA Larry White Regatta
|
NESSA
(I) |
US Coast Guard Academy |
420s & FJs |
NOR
|
|
Tech Score
|
|
Oct 8-9
Sat-Sun |
2022 LAWRENCE WHITE INVITATIONAL REGATTA
|
ISSA (I) |
USCGA |
FJs & Z420 |
|
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 15-16
Sat-Sun |
Cascadia Cup
|
NWISA
(O) |
Sail Sand Point |
CFJ |
Notice of Race
NOR Amendment #1 (10/3)
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 15-16
Sat-Sun |
2022 PCISA Girls Invitational
|
ISSA (I) |
MBYC |
|
Notice of Race
|
Entry Form
|
Entry List
Merchandise Form
|
- Tech Score
|
Oct 29-30
Sat-Sun |
Trick or Treat South
|
NWISA
(O) |
Olympia |
CFJ and 420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 29-30
Sat-Sun |
Trick or Treat North
|
NWISA
(O) |
Oak Harbor Marina |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 29-30
Sat-Sun |
2022-2023 ISSA Cressy Singlehanded National Championship
|
MASSA
(Ch) |
Old Dominion University, VA |
Laser/Radial |
Notice of Race
|
Entry Form
|
Race Tracker
Zim Charter Info
|
- ILCA 6 Results
- ILCA 7 Results
- Race Tracking
|
November 2022
|
Nov 5-6
Sat-Sun |
Fall Champs (RR#1)
|
NWISA
(Q) |
Willamette |
420 (Gold) and CFJ (Silver) |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Nov 12-13
Sat-Sun |
2022 Atlantic Coast Championship
|
MASSA
(Ch) |
Severn Sailing Association |
FJ |
NOR
|
Registration Form
|
At-Large Request
|
- Results
|
Nov 19-20
Sat-Sun |
2022 ISSA Great Oaks Invitational Regatta
|
ISSA (I) |
SYC |
C420 |
NOR
SI
|
|
|
- GOR - Red
- GOR - Green
- GOR - Silver
- GOR - Gold
|
December 2022
|
Dec 10-11
Sat-Sun |
2022 ISSA Keelboat Invitational Regatta
|
SAISA
(I) |
St Pete YC |
J/70 |
NOR
|
|
|
|
January 2023
|
Jan 7-8
Sat-Sun |
2023 Rose Bowl Invitational - PCISA 3/5
|
PCISA
(I) |
USSCLB |
CFJ |
NOR
|
High School entry Form
College Entry Form
|
Appendix C
HS Entry List
College Entry List
Extra Dinner & Shirts Order Form
|
- Gold Results
- Silver Results
- Bronze
|
March 2023
|
Mar 4-5
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Women’s Clinic
|
NWISA
(O) |
Olympia |
CFJ and C420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Mar 11
Sat
|
Silverdale Peninsula Regional
|
NWISA
(O) |
|
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Mar 11
Sat
|
Bellingham North Regional
|
NWISA
(O) |
Bellingham |
CFJ |
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Mar 18-19
Sat-Sun |
Seafarer’s Cup (RR#2)
|
NWISA
(Q) |
Anacortes |
CFJ |
NOR
SI
|
Registration
|
Courses
|
- GOLD Results
- SILVER Results
|
Mar 25-26
Sat-Sun |
Combined Division Invitational
|
NWISA
(I) |
Sail Sand Point |
CFJ |
NOR
SI
|
Registration
|
|
- GOLD Results
- SILVER Results
|
April 2023
|
Apr 1-2
Sat-Sun |
Gold Team Race Clinic
|
NWISA
(I) |
Bainbridge Island |
CFJ |
NOC
|
Registration
|
|
|
Apr 15-16
Sat-Sun |
Ranking Regatta #3
|
NWISA
(Q) |
Sail Sand Point |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- GOLD
- SILVER
|
Apr 22
Sat
|
Olympia Silver Team Race Seeding Regatta
|
NWISA
(O) |
Olympia |
C420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Apr 22
Sat
|
Silverdale Silver Team Race Seeding Regatta
|
NWISA
(O) |
Silverdale |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Apr 22-23
Sat-Sun |
Gold Team Race Qualifiers
|
NWISA
|
Orcas Island |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Apr 23
Sun
|
Anacortes Silver Team Race Seeding Regatta
|
NWISA
(O) |
Anacortes |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Apr 29-30
Sat-Sun |
2023 NWISA Team Race Championships
|
NWISA
(Ch) |
Oak Harbor |
CFJ/420 |
NOR
Sailing Instructions
|
Registration
|
NOR Amendment #1
Waiver
SI Amendment #1
|
- Results
|
May 2023
|
May 6-7
Sat-Sun |
2023 NWISA Fleet Race Championships
|
NWISA
(Ch) |
Columbia Gorge Racing Association |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
Waiver
Rule 42
|
|
May 13-14
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Open Fleet Race Championships (Islands’ Cup)
|
NWISA
(O) |
Oak Harbor |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
Waiver
Special Eligibility Rules
|
|
May 20-21
Sat-Sun |
2023 ISSA National Invitational Tournament (Founders Trophy)
|
NESSA
(I) |
Lake Massapoag |
Z420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
Hotel Info
|
- Results
|
May 20-21
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Open Team Race Championships
|
NWISA
(O) |
Silverdale |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
May 20-21
Sat-Sun |
2023 ISSA Baker Team Race National Championship
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
Deephaven, MN: Lake Minnetonka Sailing School |
420s |
NOR
|
Registration
|
Regatta info
Lodging Reservations
Waiver
|
- Results
|
June 2023
|
Jun 3-4
Sat-Sun |
2023 ISSA Mallory Doublehanded National Championship
|
MASSA
(Ch) |
Toms River YC & Barnegat Bay YRA, NJ |
FJ |
Notice of Race
|
Entry Form
|
NOR Amendment 1
NOR Appendix A
|
- Results
|
Jun 3-4
Sat-Sun |
2023 Phebe King Memorial Trophy
|
MASSA
(I) |
Youth Sailing Virginia |
FJ |
NOR
|
|
|
|
September 2023
|
Sep 16-17
Sat-Sun |
Burke Thomas Trophy
|
NWISA
(Q) |
Shilshole Bay |
Laser Radial/Full (ILCA 6 & 7) |
NOR
SI
|
Registration
|
|
- ILCA 7
- ILCA 6 Boys
- ILCA 6 Girls
|
Sep 16-17
Sat-Sun |
South Regional Regatta
|
|
Willamette Sailing Center |
C420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Sep 23-24
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Girls’ Quals
|
NWISA
(Q) |
Orcas |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 30-1
Sat-Sun |
Cascadia Cup 2023
|
NWISA
(O) |
Sail Sand Point |
CFJ |
NOR
SI
|
Registration
|
GOLD Rotations
SILVER Rotations
|
- GOLD Results
- SILVER Results
|
October 2023
|
Oct 7-8
Sat-Sun |
Keelboat Qualifiers
|
NWISA
(Q) |
Seattle Sailing Club |
J/80 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 21-22
Sat-Sun |
Fall Championships (RR #1)
|
NWISA
(Q) |
Silverdale |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- GOLD Results
- SILVER Results
- GALLIUM Results
|
Oct 28-29
Sat-Sun |
2023-2024 ISSA Cressy Singlehanded National Championship
|
ISSA (Ch) |
Southern YC |
ILCA 7-open, ILCA 6 -boys, ILCA 6 -girls |
NOR
SI
|
Registration
|
Zim Charter Info
|
- Results Girls ICLA 6
- Results Boys ICLA 6
- Results ICLA 7
|
Oct 28-29
Sat-Sun |
Trick or Treat North
|
NWISA
(O) |
Anacortes |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 28-29
Sat-Sun |
Trick or Treat South
|
NWISA
|
Olympia |
C420 |
|
Registration
|
|
|
November 2023
|
Nov 4-5
Sat-Sun |
2023 Atlantic Coast Championship
|
MASSA
(Ch) |
Kings Point Merchant Marine Academy |
FJ & 420 |
NOR
|
Reg
|
At Large Request
|
- RESULTS
|
Nov 18-19
Sat-Sun |
2023 ISSA Great Oaks Invitational
|
ISSA (I) |
Southern YC |
C420 |
NOR
SI
|
|
Hotels
|
- Results
|
December 2023
|
Dec 9-10
Sat-Sun |
2023 ISSA Keelboat Invitational Regatta
|
ISSA (I) |
StPYC |
J/70 |
NOR
|
|
|
|
January 2024
|
Jan 6-7
Sat-Sun |
2024 Rose Bowl Invitational - PCISA 3/5
|
PCISA
(I) |
USSCLB |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Entry Form
|
T Shirts & Dinners Form
Gold Entry List
Silver Entry List
Bronze Entry List
|
|
March 2024
|
Mar 2-3
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Orcas Regional Fleet Race
|
NWISA
(O) |
Westsound |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Mar 2-3
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Olympia Regional Team Race
|
NWISA
(O) |
Olympia |
CFJ/420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Mar 9
Sat
|
Peninsula Regional Regatta
|
NWISA
(O) |
|
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Mar 9-10
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Women’s Clinic
|
NWISA
(O) |
Sail Sand Point |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Mar 16-17
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Ranking Regatta #2
|
NWISA
(Q) |
Eagle Harbor |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Mar 16-24
Sat-Sun |
Orcas Team Race Clinic
|
NWISA
(O) |
Orcas Island |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Mar 23
Sat
|
Silverdale Regional Team Race Scrimmage
|
NWISA
(O) |
Silverdale, WA |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Mar 23-24
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Gold Team Race Clinic
|
NWISA
(O) |
|
CFJ/420 |
NOR
NOR AMENDED
|
Registration
|
|
|
Date |
Event |
Host |
Venue |
Boats |
NOR/SI |
Reg |
Forms |
Results |